Protection of personal data and cookies

YNEO treas with the greatest importance the protection of personal data and the privacy of its customers and of any person who accesses its websites.

This Personal Data Protection and Cookies Policy describes what types of personal data concerning you that YNEO and its possible subcontractors may be required to process.

1. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

1.1 RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: YNEO. https: //www.vyseo.fr is represented by Rachid Bennabi, its legal representative

As a responsible party for processing the data it collects, https://www.vyseo.fr undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions. It is up to the Client in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever https://www.vyseo.fr processes Personal Data, https://www.vyseo.fr takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://www.vyseo.fr processes them.

1.2 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

https://www.vyseo.fris likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and products ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.vyseo.fr: email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://www.vyseo.fr does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

1.3 RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND OBJECTION

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://www.vyseo.fr have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data, right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.vyseo.fr must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon ashttps://www.vyseo.fr becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://www.vyseo.frundertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.vyseo.fr uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https://www.vyseo.fr in writing at the next address :

YNEO – DPO, RACHID BENNABI
4 Rue de la République 69001 Lyon.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.vyseo.fr to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document ( identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.vyseo.fr by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.vyseo.fr can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the National Commission on Informatics and Liberty. (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

1.4 NON-COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

https://www.vyseo.fr refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the client. However,https://www.vyseo.fr remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

https://www.vyseo.fr undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https://www.vyseo.fr, it must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures to it. taken. In addition, https://www.vyseo.fr does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.vyseo.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.vyseo.fr are mainly our customer service agents.

2. INCIDENT NOTIFICATION

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.vyseo.frsite is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold under any conditions to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of https://www.vyseo.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to vis the user of the site https://www.vyseo.fr

SECURITY

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.vyseo.fr uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.vyseo.fr takes all reasonable measures to protect them against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

3. INTERNET “COOKIES” AND HYPERTEXT LINKS (“TAGS”)

The site https://www.vyseo.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of https://www.vyseo.fr. However, https://www.vyseo.fr does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time free of charge using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

3.1. « COOKIES »

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and saved in the User’s terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User’s terminal under any circumstances.

https://www.vyseo.fr is likely to process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows https://www.vyseo.fr to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services are offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them, so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://www.vyseo.fr informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.vyseo.fr or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language settings and the ‘display or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://www.vyseo.fr declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://www.vyseo.fr, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) of the impossibility for https://www.vyseo.fr to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes in terms of Cookies. https://www.vyseo.fr may also call on the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Facebook, Instagram and Youtube appearing on the Site of https://www.vyseo.fr and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website of https://www.vyseo.fr, Facebook, Instagram and Youtube can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.vyseo.fr. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke their consent to https://www.vyseo.fr depositing this type of cookies.

3.2. REFUSE “COOKIES”

The User can configure his browser software so that Cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal.

For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences in terms of Cookies:

Internet Explorer :

  1. Click the Tools button, then click Internet Options.
  2. On the General tab, under Browsing history, click Settings.
  3. Click the View Files button.
  4. Click on the top of the “Name” column to sort all files alphabetically, then browse the list until you see files beginning with the prefix “Cookie”.
  5. Select all or only the cookies including the name “HORUS PHARMA” and delete them
  6. Click twice on OK

Firefox :

  1. Click the Tools button then click Options
  2. Choose Privacy and select Show cookies
  3. Check Cookies and click Delete Now.

Google Chrome 4, Google Chrome 8 and above :

  1. Choose from the Tool menu, then Option.
  2. Click on the Advanced options tab.
  3. Locate the Content settings section.
  4. Check Prohibit all sites from storing data.

Safari :

  1. Choose the Safari menu, then Preferences in the Edit menu.
  2. Click the Security tab, then select the desired privacy level.

Netscape Navigator 9.0 :

  1. Choose the Tools menu, then Option.
  2. Click on the Privacy tab.
  3. Uncheck Accept cookies from sites.

For Opera :

  1. Choose Menu, then Settings.
  2. Click on the Preferences tab.
  3. Select Advanced, then Cookies.
  4. Check Never accept cookies again.
  5. Check Delete new cookies when quitting Opera and click OK.

3.3. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.vyseo.fr may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called “tags”, or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them by the intermediary of a partner specializing in web analysis likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on its various pages.

This technology allows https://www.vyseo.fr to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well that the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other Internet sites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://www.vyseo.fr, and provide other services relating to the use thereof and the Internet.